glenfiddich
TravelsWithBarley.com
If you found yourself in Utah, say at the Red Rock Rendezvous in Panguich, and wanted to take a scenic route north to the MOA Rally in Great Falls with a timeline of just four days, which of these options would hold the most appeal to someone who prefers scenery over crowds...and travels with a dog?
Option A: Up to the Sawtooth Range, then hook around to the west end of Lolo Pass and over
Option B: up to the Sawtooth Range, then follow the Salmon River to Missoula and on to Great Falls
Leaving the rally we'd have all the time in the world so would meander through the Bighorns, Black Hills, Cache de Poudre, Million Dollar Highway, etc.
Pete
Option A: Up to the Sawtooth Range, then hook around to the west end of Lolo Pass and over
Option B: up to the Sawtooth Range, then follow the Salmon River to Missoula and on to Great Falls
Leaving the rally we'd have all the time in the world so would meander through the Bighorns, Black Hills, Cache de Poudre, Million Dollar Highway, etc.
Pete