Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Sena unit re-connect

  1. #1
    OFOAM
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Churchville
    Posts
    41

    Sena unit re-connect

    I'm looking at a Sena SMH10. My friend has a 10s. I know they will pair easily. But what happens if we get out of range for a few minutes (or seconds)? When we get back in range, will they connect or do have to stop and do the pairing all over?

  2. #2
    Registered User millsaps2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Location
    Anderson, SC
    Posts
    16
    Typically they will reconnect, if not just tap one of the head sets.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 18
    Last Post: 07-12-2015, 07:23 PM
  2. Sena SMH10 connect to GTL's sound system
    By Brian-NC in forum Straight 6 K1600 GT/GTL/B
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-08-2013, 05:18 AM
  3. Where to Connect
    By PAULBACH in forum Gear
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-28-2007, 10:50 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •