I have seen several destination riders on this route thru Northern Kentucky.
I rode with a fella from Wisconsin this PM. Split off at Frankfort. I took a nice
145mile ride for the evening. Anyone coming back the same way and want a
change. Take US 60 west to Shelbyville. On the west side of Shelbyville take 53 north to LaGrange. Go straight thru LaGrange and about 4 miles north you will see
L'Spirit horse park. Turn right and take a ride thru the bluegrass of kentucky. Picture pretty. This road is Old Sligo Road and it connects with 42 that takes
you to Bedford Ky.
A nice little motel by the bridge in Madison called the Riverboat Inn offers a nice
riverview with continental bfast in the am. If anyone wants to split the trip on
Sunday night.
Have a great Rally.
I rode with a fella from Wisconsin this PM. Split off at Frankfort. I took a nice
145mile ride for the evening. Anyone coming back the same way and want a
change. Take US 60 west to Shelbyville. On the west side of Shelbyville take 53 north to LaGrange. Go straight thru LaGrange and about 4 miles north you will see
L'Spirit horse park. Turn right and take a ride thru the bluegrass of kentucky. Picture pretty. This road is Old Sligo Road and it connects with 42 that takes
you to Bedford Ky.
A nice little motel by the bridge in Madison called the Riverboat Inn offers a nice
riverview with continental bfast in the am. If anyone wants to split the trip on
Sunday night.
Have a great Rally.